Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Halloween, Daiso Hair Accessories, Tag, Giveaway winner~

Me~Taken by Mr. Dian, thank you ^-^
Heyo girls, showed up here to share my halloween pictures. Not much, but yeaah ^^...  Enjoy. Me and my bestie Ester went there together, I'm so happy when she is around with me♥

 skull and flower, twisted love ♡



This is my friend, Kimi. in god of death version. Hahaha... I 'lomo' edited the pic. He got a lot of fans on that day,  no wonder. The god of death theme suits him well.


The dove is posing for the camera xD Actually there was a lot of them, but it was already night so I can hardly seen them in group >.< too bad! And this is my outfit that day, nothing special thoU・ェ・U

Candies cardigan, my favorite Tulle mesh skirt (which I'm going to post later), soft pink wedges from Nevada, pitch black legging. To be frank, I do want cosplaying too, but I run out budget fweeee.... TT^TT I've been missing my old boyish hair(✪ܫ✪) So I went to hairdresser and had my hair cut, this much:
Stop, I don't want a permanent short boyish hair! ever again! lolz... this is just a part of my fringe :D

And this is... another haul from Daiso, yet again. Mwahaha... Oh my. I really have to stop shopping at Daiso! too much haul from Daiso this month >ㅁ< 

Bought another two bottle of sponge detergent for my friend Stella. I also bought a tube of eyelashes glue and a pair of super short fake eyelashes. I assume it won't be noticeable since its length is not even longer than my natural 'short' eyelashes lol. But yeah....

I've been craving this star hair pin (the blue one) like forever >.<~ my favorite is the blue one, with starry shape and pearl, simple yet so lovely(´ω`人) Pluuus I got this pink-glitter ribbon hair clip, and rabbit fur hair tie!


Mwaaaa... I'm loving loving LOVING this pon-pon rabbit fur hair tie, and it got a cute name, MOKO MOKO Rabbit PONY! What a cutie ♥♥(o→ܫ←o)♫. The fur is super soft and fluffy. It becomes a habit to just touch it before bedtime, OMG I knew it's super childish lolz... I'm collecting pon-pon type hair tie though ^-^v


By the way, I want to say biiig thanks (again) to AERI! she pixelated me, hohoho... she's very talented and super kind. I love her cute pixels! So this is me, in pixel mode :DWhat do you think?
And... got this award from BEE ^^ thank you Bee~ But I have posted many many times about seven 'or' ten things about me. So this time, I will make it short ^^


1. I love martial arts (expect this? mwahaha)
2. I've been listening ballad songs recently
3. What makes me happy recently: ONGOING HUNTER X HUNTER! Omg Alluca!
4. I want to meet Yoshihiro Togashi (Author of Hunter X Hunter) so bad =/
5. I didn't have pleasant childhood experiences.
6. What I want: a big photography studio. Hurrah~
7. What I don't like: raisins.

On to the next tag, it comes from Xiaoqing Aki. Thanks for tagging me sweetie ^-^

RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag as many friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!

1. IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
Little bird-chiaki ishikawa
2. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Kaze to uta to inori (Wind, song, and pray) ~ Hajime chitose (wow I like this)
3. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
MY HIME~alissa sears
4. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
And all things will end~Avenged Sevenfold
5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE PURPOSE?
Akatsuki no kuruma (the wheel dawn)~Fiction Junction YUUKA (lolz, wheel?)
6. WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
Putting holes in Happiness~Marilyn Manson (Definitely my motto, hahahah)
7. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Hitoiro (one color)~NANA(mika nakashima)
8. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Breaking their hold~Avenged sevenfold (so true)
9. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Emerald Green (.hack// tasogare no udewa densetsu OST)
10.WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Tsuminakara Tokanojohaifu ~ASAKI (wtf lol seriously I hate math, and this music from ASAKI is MY no.1 favorite in underground genre!)
11. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Yumo wo miteita~chiaki ishikawa (woooaaah I like this, my bestie is Ester and being together with her is 'indeed' feel like a dream!)
12. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
ATTACK~system of a down ( HAHAHAHAHAHA, SO TRUE! I fought with a lot of GUY when I was in middle school, just because I'm 'quite' good at martial arts)
13. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Haru yo koi~Yumi Matsitoya-Aiko version
14. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
TURN THE OTHER WAY~Avenged Sevengold (ZOMG SO TRUUUUE! I've you've been following me for  a loooong time you'll know!)
15. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
You and me and the devil makes 3~marilyn manson
16. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
WHENEVER WHEREVER~Shakira (HAHAHAHAH I love this song though..super stupid but match the question = =a)
17. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST??
The other life~ Chiaki Ishikawa
18. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
To Nowhere (this is indeed my biggest fear...)
19. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
an Epic of Time Wasted~ Avenged Sevenfold
20. WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
a song of storm and fire
21. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Suggestion Eos~System of a down
22. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Afterlife~ Avenged Sevenfold

Waah I had so much fun doing this tag! so girls, if you're interested you can do this tag too. Bcuz I'm going to tag ALL OF YOU! >㉨< Once again, thanks to Aki for tagging me this ♥

---
Now for the giveaway winner....(sorry for the long post >.<) 


*:・’゚☆。.:*:・’゚★゚’・:*Congratulations*:・’゚☆。.:*:・’゚★゚’・:*

Thanks to everyone who entered the SPECIALLENS circle lens giveaway. And for the winner, I'll be waiting your mail. Please contact me soon. If the winner does not respond within 24 hours x 3, another winner will be selected. And for those who didn't win, don't worry because there will be a MEGA giveaway (with total of 150 products to win!!!) by the end of November. So stay tune~! ^-^ 

note: I tweaked my header, tell me what you think of it ・㉨・

33 comments:

  1. very cute haul from daiso. which there's one near me.

    ReplyDelete
  2. you're so cute lina! I'm happy you finally posted the tag! LOL. ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  3. You look adorable!!! : D Cute diso haul!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Your pictures are simply amazing! I am glad I found your blog today! Have an amazing day!
    XOXO
    Catanya

    ReplyDelete
  5. congratulations for the winner!, really nice haul and your photographs are very good

    ReplyDelete
  6. OMG THANK YOU SO MUCH! :O
    my first giveaway i won! ^^
    i will email you right away! x

    ReplyDelete
  7. ahhh, really need to go to daiso.. is the detergent that good :o ? it's your third bottle right? XD

    ReplyDelete
  8. Cute hairclips. :] And the dove is such a camwhore haha ^_^!

    tealeafcafe.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. daiso just opened in syd and i'm already stocking up! such good cheap basics <3

    ReplyDelete
  10. I think you'd look cute with short hair though :)))
    and great photographer!

    ReplyDelete
  11. lovely Halloween shots. You look great in that skirt!

    ReplyDelete
  12. I am a fan of your friends costume too. God of Death just sounds cool! haha The pom pom hairtie looks so cute. You'll have to take pictures for us when you use them! ^^

    ReplyDelete
  13. : ) nice daiso haul~ lovely outfit :3!!

    ReplyDelete
  14. walking here with a smile. take care.. have a nice day ~ =D

    Regards,
    http://www.lonelyreload.com (A Growing Teenager Diary) ..

    ReplyDelete
  15. Lovely pictures! Very professional.. teach me sensei :D HAHAHA, oh yes please~ I can only do GIF files on my iphone with apps .. lol.Shopping at Daiso is so cheap lor~ Are the lashes upper or lower ones? :O Also, warning.. this may just be me.. but that clear eyelash glue from Daiso is HORRIBLE. It's like.. super glue (in my opinion) it sticks SO well that it hurts to remove it T^T

    ReplyDelete
  16. Hahaha, I really love Daiso. It's been awhile since I visit Daiso!!! I miss their goods. Hahaha! Glad that you had enjoyed your Halloween! Btw, are you a korean? ^^

    ReplyDelete
  17. I really love your blog. It's so fun to read. I check it out everyday to see if something's new. :) When I went to Daiso yesterday, I couldn't find the items you liked. :(

    ReplyDelete
  18. lovely outfit <3
    lokasi foto nya mirip di Grand indonesia >___<

    ReplyDelete
  19. where did you took that pic?

    oh tell your friend, kimi, i love his costume!
    god of death rules!!! wooot~

    ReplyDelete
  20. gtreat haul and hairclips look very cute!

    ReplyDelete
  21. Jessiesuzie: awe thanks. glad u like my blog :D

    ReplyDelete
  22. you've got such a cute blog!! new subbie <3 :) great post

    ReplyDelete
  23. Amazing pics and great blog!
    Following! Follow back? <3

    ReplyDelete
  24. *-* I like your long post :3
    Your pictures are so wunderful and cute. *-*

    hihi~ thank you for your nice comment. ^^
    This building is in my home-town "Lutherstadt Wittenberg" ^-^
    On this building was "Luther's posting of his theses" ^^

    sorry for my bad english >_<

    ReplyDelete
  25. The header is really cute! It moves! ^-^
    Halloween is an awesome holiday. :D It looks like we both had fun!
    Those pins are reeeeeaaally cute. I wish I had a store that sold so much awesome stuff ~_~

    ReplyDelete
  26. Wow! Great blog and photos! I love it :)

    ReplyDelete
  27. I want go to Daiso again~~ >.< too bad it's too far from my house :/
    love your halloween pictures :D

    ReplyDelete
  28. I think your tulle skirt is really cute. I've been wanting one ever since Black Swan came out.

    ReplyDelete
  29. hi, first time coming here..
    you have a very cute blog by the way.

    halloween post, huh??
    how great.. :)

    ReplyDelete
  30. your hauls + pics are so cute~ so are you (-^-^-)
    I never knew you did martial arts, how cool~

    ReplyDelete
  31. Nice photos and really nice outfit, you look great, I love your skirt, what a great color and that cardigan is so nice, the perfect touch to the outfit also you are really beautiful! Your blog is awesome by the way and I am a new follower! Hope you will like my blog and follow back!

    Pop Culture&Fashion Magic

    ReplyDelete